Sunday, April 19, 2009

Linnette and Carlos Reyes

Its kinda weird seeing my sisters friends get married. I remember when i was a kid they would chill in her room or outside our garage and just laugh. They even use to go on long walks to the 7-11 across the street. Now Marriage? wow. Idk what to say to that, its so weird but a great thing. Linnette has watched me grow, and i have watched her mature as well so its an exciting thing to see different stages in a persons life. This wedding was so much fun and i am sincerely happy for them.




Best of luck to Linnette and Carlos...MinaLo

4 comments:

Umi-San said...

OMG! Zain said that he used to play foot ball with him!!! :) you took some really nice shots though!! I think you might just start getting booked!

MinaLo said...

Yea he went to menchville lol...and he played football yep! They are a young couple. Im sure thats the same Carlos Reyes tho haha such a Small Earth we have!

That's Me! said...

Insane, how time flies huh. You'll be next Mina, haha, well in a few years down the timeline. I agree with Ami, your skills are amazing, you could most def. start your own photography business.

MinaLo said...

OMG Deval, i hope im no where near next. You are closer than anyone else i know.